Vertical Multiple Rip Frame Saw Machine For Round Logs

Vertical Frame Saw Machine With Multiple Rip Saw Blades For Round Logs

  • Max. cutting diameter :200-300mm
  • Min. cutting diameter :80-100mm
  • Kerf size :1.2-1.8mm
  • Main motor rotation speed : 1460(rpm)
  • Working voltage : 380V/50Hz/3phase, Customized
  • Application : Frame Saw Machine is primarily used for longitudinal cutting of logs and square timber, producing various sizes of wood strips. It is widely applicable in the furniture, woodworking board, and flooring core board industries.

Product Description of Vertical Frame Saw Machine With Multiple Rip Saw Blades For Round Logs

Vertical Multiple Rip Frame Saw Machine For Round Logs

Vertical Frame Saw Machine With Multiple Rip Saw Blades For Round Logs is a special equipment with conveyor V-Type steel Chain Feeding platform for cutting round logs, which is widely used in furniture production, wood door and window, ship building, etc. This machine adopts special frame saw blades structure, equipped with multiple blades, which can make the cutting saw process for many parts from the whole round logs at the same time. Thus can improve the efficiency rapidly.

Different from the traditional single rip frame saw, this machine can process the round log as material so that it can maintain the original natural texture and quality.

Technical Parameter of Vertical Frame Saw Machine With Multiple Rip Saw Blades For Round Logs

AttributeELA20ELA25ELA30
Max. cutting diameter(mm)200250300
Min.cutting diameter(mm)80100100
Kerf size(mm)1.2-1 81.2-1 81.2-1 8
Main motor power(kw)18.52222
Main motor rotation speed(rpm)146014601460
Feeding motor power(kw)1 52.22.2
Feeding speed(m/min)0.1-20.1-20.1-1.5
Frame saw stroke(mm)210210240
Working times(times/min)465350465
Blade length(mm)500550610
Air pressure(mpa)0.5-0.80.5-0.80.5-0.8
Size(m)51.21.9512251.32.5
Weight(t)52.880

Get In Touch With Us